705 Pasadena Dr Lexington, KY 40503
Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,692 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Pasadena Dr, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $342,423, approximately $241 per square foot. 705 Pasadena Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Clays Mill Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,375 | $142,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map