D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Descygene Simunovich
Miramar Intl Tehachapi
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $349,000
This home is in the Heart of Tehachapi and conveniently located near shopping centers and schools. Open concept with 1424 sqft, 3 beds, 2 baths, office and a large laundry room with an enclosed patio. Sitting on .18 flat lot and is on a Cul-de-sac .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Descygene Simunovich
Miramar Intl Tehachapi License #02124818 Listed on: 05/31/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lua Eduardo | $335,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Crawford Kelsey R | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Edwards Family 2002 Trust | $102,000 | Service Link | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $134,421 | Accommodation | |
| Moessner Kathline | $219,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Brown Clarence J B | -- | -- | |
| The Virginia B & Clarence J Brown Family | -- | -- | |
| Brown Clarence J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Brown Clarence J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Brown Clarence J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Brown Clarence J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Brown Clarence J | $77,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ganzfried Stephen P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lua Eduardo | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Kelsey R | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Moessner Kathline | $186,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $335,000 | $100,500 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $227,561 | $45,510 | $182,051 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $223,100 | $44,618 | $178,482 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $218,727 | $43,744 | $174,983 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $214,439 | $42,887 | $171,552 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $212,241 | $42,448 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $212,241 | $42,448 | $169,793 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $135,000 | $34,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $135,000 | $34,000 | $101,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Descygene Simunovich
Miramar Intl Tehachapi
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9991079
APN: 416-151-04-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.