705 Persimmon Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Persimmon Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $259,014, approximately $127 per square foot. 705 Persimmon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Bought by
Myron Martin James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myron Martin James | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $21,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $21,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $21,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $21,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $20,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $13,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $13,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $13,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $12,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $12,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $12,159 | $0 | $0 |