NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $5,972,000 - $6,735,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,614 Sq Ft
$1,379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2022

Last sale price $6,995,000 $1,516 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $37,913 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2022

2019 built home situated right in the heart of the Moorings on a quiet street is an unsurpassed and prominent collaboration between distinguished builder Knauf Koenig and architect Falcon Design. Meticulously maintained residence is a truly remarkable transitional style home offering a generous and open layout spread across just over 4,600 square feet of air conditioned living space including 5 bedrooms, 5 ½ baths, 3 car garage with storage, and a seamlessly integrated resort like outdoor living area. Some of the special features include gourmet kitchen with Wolf, Sub Zero, and Bosch appliances, service kitchen, Sonos sound system, Legno Bastone St Moritz wood flooring, Ruffino cabinetry, distinctive marble, quartzite, and stone throughout, extensive millwork, mahogany front/garage doors, and absolute top quality craftsmanship with no detail overlooked. The fully private, lush and tropical outdoor living space is adorned with heated pool/spa, oversized pool with sun shelf, and large covered outdoor living space complete with fire place, full outdoor kitchen with gas grill, and automated screen/shutter protection. Coveted Moorings private beach access available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rex Miller

William Raveis Real Estate Listed on: 02/01/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $34,253

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 162 x 97 x 160
  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 4,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Voluntary home owners association
  • $200 Additional Association Fee

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12984240000
  • Tax Block H

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$34,253

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: MOORINGS UNIT 6 BLK H LOT 21 OR 1376 PG 319
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.184879$-81.803597$320.05$13.33$1.00$25Mr9Bsz0LXq1p07CelSHA
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows, Electric Shutters
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1516.04
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence
  • Estimated Living Area: 4614
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Ground
  • Bedrooms: 5 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Family Dining
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Surround Sound Wired, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Island, Walk-In Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Multiple Shower Heads, Separate Tub And Shower

• Irrigation: Central
  • Road: City Maintained, Paved Road, Public Road
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Fireplace, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler Auto
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Salt Water System
  • Private Spa Type: Below Ground, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Circle Drive, Driveway Paved

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Electric, Gas - Propane
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Security: Alarm, Private Security System
  • Sewer: Central
  • Water: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Mandatory HOA: No
  • Restrictions: Deeded
  • Sub Condo Name: MOORINGS
  • HOA Description: Voluntary
  • HOA Fees: 100
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Moorings
  • Amenities: Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 1

Fee Information

  • One Time Other Fee: 200

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sea Gate Elementary
  • High School: Naples High School
  • Middle School: Gulfview Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 21
  • Total Area: 6394
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Acres: 0.3400
  • Rear Exposure: North
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Lot Dimensions: 90 X 162 X 97 X 160
  • Parcel Number: 12984240000

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County
  • Taxes: 34253.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
List Price
$6,995,000
Sold Price
$6,995,000
Current Estimated Value
$6,362,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$632,785
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
705 Portside Drive Llc
Bought by
Ward Brian P and Ward Marie C
Seller's Agent
Rex Miller
William Raveis Real Estate
List Price
$4,495,000
Sold Price
$4,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$245,000
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.68%
Original Mortgage
$2,125,000
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Renfroe Robin S
Bought by
705 Portside Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Renffoe Robin Sarah and Renffoe Andrew S
Bought by
Renfore Robin Sarah and Renfore Andrew S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Mcdaniel Mary A
Bought by
Renfroe Robin S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evanovich Peter J $6,995,000 Fisherbroyles Llp
Evanovich Peter J $6,995,000 None Listed On Document
Ward Brian P $4,250,000 Attorney
Ward Brian P $4,250,000 None Listed On Document
705 Portside Llc $1,175,000 Attorney
Renfore Robin Sarah -- Attorney
Renfroe Robin S $475,000 Attorney
Renfroe Robin S $475,000 Attorney
Bishop Frank E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ward Brian P $2,125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $6,995,000 0.0% $1,516 / Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $6,995,000 +64.6% $1,516 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $4,250,000 -5.5% $921 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Sale $4,495,000 -- $974 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $47,292 $5,073,988 $1,973,920 $3,100,068
2024 $48,531 $5,226,168 $2,125,760 $3,100,408
2023 $48,531 $5,282,890 -- --
2022 $41,663 $3,671,887 $0 $0
2021 $34,253 $3,338,079 $933,055 $2,405,024
2020 $34,653 $3,413,599 $977,486 $2,436,113
2019 $9,424 $918,245 $918,245 $0
2018 $5,666 $590,765 $0 $0
2017 $11,239 $1,090,784 $965,042 $125,742
2016 $4,810 $502,188 $0 $0
2015 $4,910 $498,697 $0 $0
2014 $4,926 $444,739 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 222007749

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 12984240000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.