705 Quartz Mine Rd Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $901,815 - $1,095,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Quartz Mine Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $966,605, approximately $437 per square foot. 705 Quartz Mine Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Gilbert Richard L
Bought by
Gilbert Louise Burda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Louise Burda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $505,169 | $124,289 | $380,880 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $485,554 | $119,463 | $366,091 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $476,034 | $117,121 | $358,913 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $466,701 | $114,825 | $351,876 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $461,916 | $113,648 | $348,268 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $452,860 | $111,420 | $341,440 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $443,982 | $109,236 | $334,746 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $435,278 | $107,095 | $328,183 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $426,745 | $104,996 | $321,749 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $420,336 | $103,419 | $316,917 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $412,104 | $101,394 | $310,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map