705 Ryan Ln Greencastle, PA 17225
Estimated Value: $114,613 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Ryan Ln, Greencastle, PA 17225 and is currently estimated at $228,153, approximately $177 per square foot. 705 Ryan Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greencastle-Antrim Primary School, Greencastle-Antrim Elementary School, and Greencastle-Antrim Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,062 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2025 | $2,991 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $512 | $17,880 | $800 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $458 | $17,150 | $800 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $458 | $17,150 | $800 | $16,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map