705 S 22nd St San Jose, CA 95116
Brookwood Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 S 22nd St, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $1,359,179, approximately $665 per square foot. 705 S 22nd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Selma Olinder Elementary School, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Chen Wenge
Bought by
Chen Wenge and Li Sam Xiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Li Xiaoqing and Chen Wenge
Bought by
Li Xiaoqing and Chen Wenge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Martin Park Llc
Bought by
Li Xiaoqing and Chen Wenge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,656
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Wenge | -- | None Available | |
| Li Xiaoqing | -- | Chicago Title Company Cu | |
| Li Xiaoqing | $728,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Xiaoqing | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Xiaoqing | $467,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $361,099 | $302,334 | $58,765 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $354,019 | $296,406 | $57,613 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $347,079 | $290,595 | $56,484 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $340,275 | $284,898 | $55,377 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $333,604 | $279,312 | $54,292 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $330,184 | $276,448 | $53,736 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $323,711 | $271,028 | $52,683 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $317,364 | $265,714 | $51,650 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $311,142 | $260,504 | $50,638 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $305,043 | $255,397 | $49,646 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $300,462 | $251,561 | $48,901 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $294,578 | $246,634 | $47,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map