705 S 3rd St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 S 3rd St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $220,171, approximately $107 per square foot. 705 S 3rd St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $230,900 | $36,900 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $227,200 | $36,900 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $216,000 | $36,900 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $186,100 | $36,900 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $173,000 | $36,900 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $193,500 | $35,100 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $179,800 | $35,100 | $144,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map