705 S Marshall Rd Middletown, OH 45044
Creekview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,562 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 S Marshall Rd, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $232,391, approximately $180 per square foot. 705 S Marshall Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Creekview Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Wise Jerald A
Bought by
Cawein Joshua D and Cawein Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,916
Outstanding Balance
$42,263
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$190,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cawein Joshua D | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cawein Joshua D | $102,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $57,050 | $10,050 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $57,050 | $10,050 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $54,450 | $10,050 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $42,610 | $10,050 | $32,560 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $42,610 | $10,050 | $32,560 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $42,610 | $10,050 | $32,560 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $34,080 | $10,590 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $34,080 | $10,590 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $34,080 | $10,590 | $23,490 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $31,190 | $10,590 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $31,190 | $10,590 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $31,190 | $10,590 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $1,994 | $33,390 | $10,150 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map