705 Summit Ave Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $150,620
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Summit Ave, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $129,405, approximately $88 per square foot. 705 Summit Ave is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $31,630 | $13,540 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $34,800 | $22,140 | $12,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map