NOT LISTED FOR SALE

705 Three Cross Dr Roswell, NM 88201

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $340,141

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,715 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,905 / mo

188 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Early College High School Rated A
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of August 2018

Beautiful brick home with a circle drive. Freshly painted interior. Tiled living area, dining area and family room. Home offers a very large sun-room/game room. Nice kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Family room offer a gas fireplace and vaulted ceiling. Gorgeous backyard with mature trees and bushes. Small detached workshop/storage. Please call Listing Agent for an appointment to view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Starla Nunez

Nunez & Company Realty, LLC License #19761 Listed on: 01/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Cooper

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - ROSWELL License #50263

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 150
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,715 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: N. Main, E. Berrendo, N. Garden, E. Three Cross
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Co List Office Mls Id: C21HPROSWELL
  • Co List Office Phone: 575-622-0021
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Concrete
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Basement, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Reso Other Structures: Workshop
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Acres: 0.3444
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

• Ninth Grade High School: Goddard
  • Middle Or Junior School: Berrendo Ms Goddard

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000

Listed on
Jan 24, 2018
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Smith Charles S and Estate Of Howard S Gebel Jr
Bought by
Ortega Julia and Guajaca Nicholas Richard
Seller's Agent
Starla Nunez
Nunez & Company Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Katie Cooper
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - ROSWELL
List Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$326,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$176,144
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,391

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortega Julia $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold -- -- --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $205,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,962 $75,020 $7,667 $67,353
2025 $1,923 $72,835 $7,667 $65,168
2024 $1,923 $70,714 $7,667 $63,047
2023 $1,927 $68,654 $7,667 $60,987
2022 $1,854 $66,655 $7,667 $58,988
2021 $1,840 $64,714 $7,667 $57,047
2020 $1,786 $62,829 $7,667 $55,162
2019 $1,828 $64,405 $7,667 $56,738
2018 $1,620 $62,318 $6,246 $56,072
2017 $1,554 $60,503 $5,975 $54,528
2016 $1,489 $58,741 $5,614 $53,127
2015 $1,585 $57,031 $5,295 $51,736
2014 $3,068 $55,370 $4,955 $50,415
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 171210

New Mexico MLS

APN: R020017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.