NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,220 - $429,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,407 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2020

Last sale price $246,500 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,348 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Low Threshold Shower

About This Home

As of May 2020

Nice 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage home. Close to shopping, hospitals, parks and more. Corner lot. Great North area location Open floor plan -- Fully landscaped -Deck for relaxing Finished garage with storage. Would make a great lock and leave. Easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karie O'Connor

KARIE HILL O'CONNOR REAL ESTATE License #FA40010521 Listed on: 03/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Dietmeyer

GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP License #FA40034582

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,091

Year Built

  • 1997

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned rsf

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,407 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,091

Year Built

1997

Lot Details

5,053 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Access Medical Inclusions: No Or Low Step-In Shower
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1407
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 11x11
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 10x7
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4400
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 64
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 16x17
  • Lvt Date: 03/20/2020
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 14x12
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Open
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: City Of Gj
  • Street Desc Access: City/Town
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 1091
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1407
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: rsf
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 12x10
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Floor: Carpet, Wood Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Window Coverings
  • Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Landscape All
  • Exterior Siding: Brick Veneer, Masonite
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Evaporative Cooler
  • Electric Company: excel
  • Water Company: ute

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0' - 75' Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2020
Closed on
May 4, 2020
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$246,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-8.7%
Current Estimated Value
$413,555

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,055
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.93%
Original Mortgage
$211,317
Outstanding Balance
$188,298
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,257

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Maxvest Construction Llc
Bought by
Portella Anthony and Portella Carmelita L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Laduke Thomas M
Bought by
Maxvest Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Salmon Audrie Mae
Bought by
Laduke Thomas M and Tml Enterprises

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dieguez Richard A $246,500 Abstract & Title Co
Portella Anthony $119,900 --
Maxvest Construction Llc -- --
Laduke Thomas M $23,000 Abstract & Title Company
Portella Anthony -- --
Portella Anthony $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dieguez Richard A $211,317
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Sold $246,500 -1.4% $175 / Sq Ft
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Price Changed $250,000 -7.4% $178 / Sq Ft
03/19/2020 03/19/20 For Sale $270,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,704 $23,520 $6,130 $17,390
2024 $1,462 $20,680 $5,400 $15,280
2023 $1,462 $20,680 $5,400 $15,280
2022 $1,222 $16,950 $5,210 $11,740
2021 $1,226 $17,440 $5,360 $12,080
2020 $663 $16,800 $5,180 $11,620
2019 $627 $16,800 $5,180 $11,620
2018 $565 $15,130 $4,680 $10,450
2017 $563 $15,130 $4,680 $10,450
2016 $486 $15,360 $4,780 $10,580
2015 $492 $15,360 $4,780 $10,580
2014 $422 $13,270 $4,780 $8,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20201363

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2701-334-21-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.