705 Westminster Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Lake Aumond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
$424,894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Westminster Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $424,894, approximately $424,894 per square foot. 705 Westminster Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Parr Jordan M and Parr Cynthia M
Bought by
Newman Arnold V and Newman Benita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Sold by
Rubin Edith
Bought by
Parr Jordan M Parr Cynthia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Sold by
Rubin Edith Mrs
Bought by
Rubin Joseph William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Arnold V | $160,000 | -- | |
| Parr Jordan M Parr Cynthia W | $128,000 | -- | |
| Rubin Joseph William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newman Arnold V | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $157,536 | $24,000 | $133,536 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $152,832 | $24,000 | $128,832 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $135,452 | $24,000 | $111,452 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $98,854 | $24,000 | $74,854 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $100,261 | $24,000 | $76,261 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $81,902 | $9,603 | $72,299 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $81,902 | $9,603 | $72,299 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $81,902 | $9,603 | $72,299 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $81,902 | $9,603 | $72,299 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $81,902 | $9,603 | $72,299 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $81,902 | $9,603 | $72,299 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $81,902 | $9,603 | $72,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map