705 Willow Branch Dr Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Willow Branch Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $208,377, approximately $179 per square foot. 705 Willow Branch Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Plain Elementary, Bryson Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Canavan Mary Geraldine and Canavan Michael Patrick
Bought by
Canavan Mary Geraldine and Canavan Michael Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Nati
Bought by
Canavan Mary Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Heape Timothy Wendell
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Nati
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canavan Mary Geraldine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canavan Mary Geraldine | $76,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Nati | $76,597 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Nati | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $4,330 | $1,680 | $2,650 |
| 2024 | $571 | $3,760 | $550 | $3,210 |
| 2023 | $508 | $3,760 | $550 | $3,210 |
| 2022 | $848 | $3,760 | $550 | $3,210 |
| 2021 | $849 | $3,760 | $550 | $3,210 |
| 2020 | $809 | $3,280 | $480 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $809 | $3,280 | $480 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $675 | $3,280 | $480 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $4,910 | $720 | $4,190 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $81,880 | $12,000 | $69,880 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $81,880 | $12,000 | $69,880 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $88,940 | $15,500 | $73,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map