705 Winchester St Bakersfield, CA 93309
Stockdale Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,660 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Winchester St, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $415,665, approximately $248 per square foot. 705 Winchester St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Quailwood Elementary School, Bakersfield High School, and Heartland Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Hubbell Tracy
Bought by
Hubbell Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2012
Sold by
Hubbell Tracy
Bought by
Hubbell Tracy and Hubbell Kari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Hubble Kari
Bought by
Hubble Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,358
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Frost Larry L and Frost Patricia M
Bought by
Hubble Tracy and Hubble Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,358
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbell Kari | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbell Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Hubble Tracy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hubble Tracy | $123,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubble Tracy | $122,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $213,937 | $45,191 | $168,746 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $209,743 | $44,305 | $165,438 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $205,632 | $43,437 | $162,195 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $201,601 | $42,586 | $159,015 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $197,649 | $41,751 | $155,898 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $195,623 | $41,323 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $195,623 | $41,323 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $188,030 | $39,719 | $148,311 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $184,345 | $38,941 | $145,404 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $180,732 | $38,178 | $142,554 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $178,019 | $37,605 | $140,414 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $174,533 | $36,869 | $137,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map