7050 Elder Ln Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Estimated Value: $350,531
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 Elder Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently priced at $350,531. 7050 Elder Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Token Springs Elementary and Sun Prairie East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Heiniger Phillip and Estate Of Ailleen B Heiniger
Bought by
Heiniger Ernest Clarence
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiniger Ernest Clarence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $284,300 | $100,100 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $284,300 | $100,100 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $180,400 | $72,000 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $190,400 | $86,700 | $103,700 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $190,400 | $86,700 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map