7050 NE 3rd Ave Miami, FL 33138
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,929,545
Studio
--
Bath
6,761
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 NE 3rd Ave, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $2,929,545, approximately $433 per square foot. 7050 NE 3rd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Morningside K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
7050 Ne 3Rd Ave Llc
Bought by
Sudsies 7050 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$892,503
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,037,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
7050 Ne 3Rd Ave 08 Llc
Bought by
7050 Ne 3Rd Ave Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
7050 Ne 3 Ave Llc
Bought by
7050 Ne 3Rd Ave 08 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Judith
Bought by
7050 Ne 3 Ave Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudsies 7050 Llc | $1,550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 7050 Ne 3Rd Ave Llc | $1,275,000 | Union Title Services Inc | |
| 7050 Ne 3Rd Ave 08 Llc | $680,000 | Attorney | |
| 7050 Ne 3 Ave Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 7050 Ne 3 Ave Llc | $539,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sudsies 7050 Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 7050 Ne 3Rd Ave Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 7050 Ne 3Rd Ave 08 Llc | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 7050 Ne 3 Ave Llc | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,780 | $893,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,042 | $812,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,042 | $738,425 | $567,780 | $170,645 |
| 2022 | $19,378 | $940,000 | $378,520 | $561,480 |
| 2021 | $22,628 | $1,065,000 | $378,520 | $686,480 |
| 2020 | $22,682 | $1,065,000 | $360,000 | $705,000 |
| 2019 | $22,734 | $1,065,000 | $270,000 | $795,000 |
| 2018 | $22,307 | $1,065,000 | $270,000 | $795,000 |
| 2017 | $21,184 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,453 | $378,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,773 | $343,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,145 | $312,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map