NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,606 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2021

Last sale price $205,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,854 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Investor/Handyman Special: 2 Story colonial home with 1606 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, rear deck, large kitchen and family rooms located on a 1/3 of an acre lot. Home is in need of remodeling throughout(TLC). May not qualify for FHA or VHDA financing due to siding issues and age/condition of roof.(No known leaks or issues) Property is being sold AS-IS. No repairs will be made by the seller. All offers will be reviewed on Monday(7/19/21) at 8pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark States

1st Class Real Estate RVA License #0225067624 Listed on: 07/15/2021

1st Class Real Estate RVA

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Barrera Najarro

Mid Atlantic Real Estate License #0225220910

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,633

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 13,242 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R7

Interior Spaces

  • 1,606 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 765-69-15-13-900-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,633

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.304
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Belmont Hills West
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1606.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Hardboard, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 765-69-15-13-900-000
  • Zoning Description: R7
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1633.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chalkley
  • High School: Manchester

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Deciutiis Odilia Cristabel and Flores Odilia
Bought by
Garrido Victor Manuel Garrido Y and Garrido Ingrid Marisol
Seller's Agent
Mark States
1st Class Real Estate RVA
Buyer's Agent
Mike Barrera Najarro
Mid Atlantic Real Estate
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
13.95%
Current Estimated Value
$306,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,393
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Turner Hilda
Bought by
Flores Odilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrido Victor Manuel Garrido Y $205,000 Attorney
Flores Odilia $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Flores Odilia $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold $205,000 +14.0% $128 / Sq Ft
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $179,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,623 $288,100 $58,000 $230,100
2024 $2,589 $269,700 $54,000 $215,700
2023 $2,205 $242,300 $51,000 $191,300
2022 $2,074 $225,400 $48,000 $177,400
2021 $1,866 $191,600 $45,000 $146,600
2020 $1,791 $181,700 $43,000 $138,700
2019 $1,633 $171,900 $41,000 $130,900
2018 $1,498 $157,000 $36,000 $121,000
2017 $1,455 $146,400 $36,000 $110,400
2016 $1,401 $145,900 $36,000 $109,900
2015 $1,340 $137,000 $36,000 $101,000
2014 $1,314 $134,300 $36,000 $98,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2121683

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 765-69-15-13-900-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.