NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7051 Rivermere Ln Glen Allen, VA 23059

Estimated Value: $582,000 - $706,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,653 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2023

Last sale price $613,325 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,035 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2023

HOME IS NOT YET BUILT River Mill was awarded Richmond's first Active RVA Certification community for creating a culture that encourages healthy lifestyles. Whether that is walking or biking the natural trails, strolling along the sidewalks around the community, enjoying the clubhouse, pool or play, this community offers the perfect combination of calmness and convenience. (HOME IS NOT YET BUILT - Photos and visual tour are from the builder's library and shown as examples only (colors, features and options will vary).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Wallace

SM Brokerage LLC License #0225237494 Listed on: 05/04/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Faran Qureshi

Samson Properties License #0225255857

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,162

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,653 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27 Blk D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 779-773-8963

Community Details

Overview

  • River Mill Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,162

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: River Mill
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2653.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: To Be Built
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Insulated Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Double Vanity, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2653.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Screens, Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Oversized, Paved, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Gas,Tankless
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Home Owners Association, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 237.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s), Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hungary Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 779-773-8963

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5162.0
  • Tax Lot: 27 Blk D

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenwood
  • High School: Glen Allen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2023
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Hhhunt Homes Lc
Bought by
Basanthpur Vidya Sagar and Gantali Monica
Seller's Agent
Danielle Wallace
SM Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent
Faran Qureshi
Samson Properties
List Price
$593,300
Sold Price
$613,325
Premium/Discount to List
$20,025
3.38%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$658,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%
Original Mortgage
$551,993
Outstanding Balance
$541,778
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,068

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Basanthpur Vidya Sagar $613,325 Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Basanthpur Vidya Sagar $551,993
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Sold $613,325 +3.4% $231 / Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Sale $593,300 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,251 $575,200 $119,900 $455,300
2024 $5,251 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2023 $498 $60,000 $60,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2310679

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 779-773-8963

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.