7052 Dublin Meadows St Unit G Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $523,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7052 Dublin Meadows St Unit G, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $494,778, approximately $614 per square foot. 7052 Dublin Meadows St Unit G is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Calahane Kathleen H
Bought by
Villanueva Benedict and Villanueva Cecilia Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Bates Traci
Bought by
Calahane Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Kindred Lisa M
Bought by
Bates Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,950
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Confehr Peter A
Bought by
Kindred Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Ysd Ltd
Bought by
Confehr Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Confehr Jeanne E
Bought by
Confehr Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Benedict | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Calahane Kathleen H | $259,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bates Traci | $235,000 | American Title Co | |
| Kindred Lisa M | $147,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Confehr Peter A | $134,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Confehr Peter A | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calahane Kathleen H | $246,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Traci | $187,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kindred Lisa M | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Confehr Peter A | $107,200 | |
| Closed | Bates Traci | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $466,501 | $139,950 | $326,551 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $457,354 | $137,206 | $320,148 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $448,387 | $134,516 | $313,871 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $439,597 | $131,879 | $307,718 |
| 2021 | $6,066 | $430,978 | $129,293 | $301,685 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $426,563 | $127,969 | $298,594 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $418,200 | $125,460 | $292,740 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $410,000 | $123,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $323,197 | $96,959 | $226,238 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $316,862 | $95,058 | $221,804 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $312,104 | $93,631 | $218,473 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map