NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7053 N Mountain Field Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,269 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7053 N Mountain Field Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $420,434, approximately $185 per square foot. 7053 N Mountain Field Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Cullen Rachel Shianne
Bought by
Green Emmett and Green Morgan
Current Estimated Value
$420,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,430
Outstanding Balance
$404,991
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,443

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Fagundez Nelson and Fagundez Karla
Bought by
Cullen Rachel Shianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Eric Payne
Bought by
Fagundez Nelson and Rangel Karla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Payne Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,235
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Erth Llc
Bought by
Candlelight Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Candleligt Homes Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Evans Ranch Llc
Bought by
Erth Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Green Emmett -- None Listed On Document
Cullen Rachel Shianne -- Old Republic Title
Fagundez Nelson -- North Star Title
Payne Eric -- North American Tilte
Candlelight Homes Llc -- First American Title
Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc -- First American Title
Erth Llc -- United West Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Emmett $406,430
Previous Owner Cullen Rachel Shianne $400,000
Previous Owner Fagundez Nelson $356,000
Previous Owner Payne Eric $247,235
Previous Owner Erth Llc $3,000,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,062 $212,575 -- --
2024 $2,062 $222,750 $0 $0
2023 $1,847 $215,600 $0 $0
2022 $1,870 $213,125 $0 $0
2021 $1,661 $284,100 $42,600 $241,500
2020 $1,560 $260,600 $39,100 $221,500
2019 $1,440 $249,100 $37,400 $211,700
2018 $444 $22,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.