7053 Woodchase Glen Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $242,098 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7053 Woodchase Glen Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $249,275, approximately $178 per square foot. 7053 Woodchase Glen Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Manyam Suresh and Battini Vasantha K
Bought by
Prv Tampa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Dlorida Inc
Bought by
Manyam Suresh and Battini Vasantia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prv Tampa Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Manyam Suresh | $160,859 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $226,170 | $22,617 | $203,553 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $232,067 | $23,207 | $208,860 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $225,284 | $22,528 | $202,756 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $196,348 | $19,635 | $176,713 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $154,151 | $15,415 | $138,736 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $142,647 | $14,265 | $128,382 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $142,458 | $14,246 | $128,212 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $135,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $937 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map