70541 Csah 27 Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70541 Csah 27, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $328,944, approximately $307 per square foot. 70541 Csah 27 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $324,600 | $80,100 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $284,700 | $64,300 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $265,600 | $64,300 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $211,500 | $45,900 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $196,600 | $40,400 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $184,300 | $40,400 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $177,900 | $37,400 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $171,600 | $37,400 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $165,500 | $37,400 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $151,400 | $35,400 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map