7055 S Willow St Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7055 S Willow St, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $579,900, approximately $431 per square foot. 7055 S Willow St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Lyons Barbara A
Bought by
Terrazas Edward G and Terrazas Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,320
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Kimsey Lisa M Kimsey Stephen M
Bought by
Lyons Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Kimsey Lisa M Kimsey Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrazas Edward G | $500,000 | First Integrity Title | |