7055 Sitio Corazon Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,654,000 - $2,202,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7055 Sitio Corazon, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,978,024, approximately $641 per square foot. 7055 Sitio Corazon is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Heights Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Borhani Gholam H and Mohammadi Djamileh
Bought by
Fourseen Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Borhani Gholam H and Mohammadi Djamileh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Real Estate Collateral Management Compan
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourseen Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borhani Gholam H | $877,500 | First American Title | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | $18,500,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,995 | $1,075,079 | $520,987 | $554,092 |
| 2024 | $11,995 | $1,054,000 | $510,772 | $543,228 |
| 2023 | $11,740 | $1,033,334 | $500,757 | $532,577 |
| 2022 | $11,524 | $1,013,074 | $490,939 | $522,135 |
| 2021 | $11,390 | $993,211 | $481,313 | $511,898 |
| 2020 | $11,258 | $983,028 | $476,378 | $506,650 |
| 2019 | $11,040 | $963,754 | $467,038 | $496,716 |
| 2018 | $10,837 | $944,858 | $457,881 | $486,977 |
| 2017 | $10,655 | $926,332 | $448,903 | $477,429 |
| 2016 | $10,335 | $908,169 | $440,101 | $468,068 |
| 2015 | $10,202 | $894,529 | $433,491 | $461,038 |
| 2014 | $6,654 | $555,597 | $210,597 | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map