7055 Snapdragon Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $1,435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7055 Snapdragon Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,380,054, approximately $844 per square foot. 7055 Snapdragon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Schultz Elder Rodney and Schultz Vicky Ruth
Bought by
Schultz Elder Rodney and Schultz Vicky Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,725
Outstanding Balance
$70,194
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,309,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Elder Rodney and Schultz Vicky Ruth
Bought by
Schultz Elder Rodney and Schultz Vicky Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,150
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Elder Rodney and Schultz Vicky Ruth
Bought by
Schultz Elder Rodney and Schultz Vicky Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Madrigal Joe and Madrigal Sandra
Bought by
Madrigal Joseph L and Madrigal Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Bought by
Schultz Elder R Victoria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Elder Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Elder Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Elder Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Elder Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Elder Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Elder Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Madrigal Joseph L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Schultz Elder R Victoria R | $272,000 | -- | |
| -- | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Elder Rodney | $101,725 | |
| Closed | Schultz Elder Rodney | $104,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $480,959 | $239,284 | $241,675 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $471,530 | $234,593 | $236,937 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $462,286 | $229,994 | $232,292 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $453,223 | $225,485 | $227,738 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $444,337 | $221,064 | $223,273 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $439,782 | $218,798 | $220,984 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $431,159 | $214,508 | $216,651 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $422,705 | $210,302 | $212,403 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $414,418 | $206,179 | $208,239 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $406,293 | $202,137 | $204,156 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $400,191 | $199,101 | $201,090 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $392,352 | $195,201 | $197,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map