7056 Baker Ave NW Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7056 Baker Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $652,539, approximately $342 per square foot. 7056 Baker Ave NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Bonnyview Properties Llc
Bought by
Danielson Jeffrey B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Vokaty Curtis J
Bought by
Bonnyview Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Jeffrey B | $188,500 | -- | |
| Bonnyview Properties Llc | $704,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $617,400 | $163,900 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $594,800 | $165,500 | $429,300 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $595,400 | $153,900 | $441,500 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $503,300 | $129,000 | $374,300 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $451,400 | $97,500 | $353,900 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $439,700 | $92,500 | $347,200 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $427,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $388,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $366,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map