7058 Surrey Dr Baltimore, MD 21215
Fallstaff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $228,460
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7058 Surrey Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $215,730, approximately $148 per square foot. 7058 Surrey Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Fallstaff Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Ycecapital Llc
Bought by
Mc Lazarus Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Dbr Baltimore Llc
Bought by
Ycecapital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Bierman Howard N
Bought by
I & B Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2016
Sold by
L & B Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Dbr Baltimore Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Williams Adina
Bought by
Williams Adina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Williams Adina
Bought by
Williams Adina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Williams Adina
Bought by
Williams Adina and Herring Estella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Exler Evelyn B
Bought by
Williams Adina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Exler Irvin
Bought by
Exler Evelyn B and Exler Irvin Truste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Lazarus Realty Llc | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Ycecapital Llc | $110,000 | Commerce Title Company Inc | |
| I & B Capital Investments Llc | $51,800 | Multiple | |
| Dbr Baltimore Llc | $51,800 | Masters Title & Escrow | |
| Williams Adina | $44,783 | -- | |
| Williams Adina | $44,783 | -- | |
| Williams Adina | -- | -- | |
| Williams Adina | $65,000 | -- | |
| Exler Evelyn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ycecapital Llc | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Adina | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Adina | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $154,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $141,600 | $30,000 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $131,700 | $30,000 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $131,700 | $30,000 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $131,700 | $30,000 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $157,000 | $30,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map