706 3rd St Lorimor, IA 50149
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 3rd St, Lorimor, IA 50149 and is currently estimated at $105,229, approximately $111 per square foot. 706 3rd St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Union Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $81,580 | $5,250 | $76,330 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $81,760 | $5,250 | $76,510 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $70,520 | $2,810 | $67,710 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $56,300 | $2,810 | $53,490 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $52,620 | $2,630 | $49,990 |
| 2020 | $558 | $30,310 | $1,090 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $578 | $30,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $30,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $30,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $30,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $27,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $27,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map