Seller's Agent in 2026
Blain Nelson
RE/MAX
(507) 837-9851
103 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $112,000
Two bedroom home that needs work, Cash only offers as home is being sold AS IS. Spacious Lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Porras Gabriel | $25,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Viola A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $25,000 | -16.4% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -39.6% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $49,500 | -28.8% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $69,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,056 | $65,200 | $32,800 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $974 | $61,100 | $32,800 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $56,900 | $41,800 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $970 | $49,600 | $36,400 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $940 | $46,000 | $33,800 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $854 | $43,900 | $32,300 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $832 | $39,500 | $29,000 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $738 | $39,500 | $29,000 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $730 | $37,500 | $27,500 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,700 | $26,900 | $9,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,000 | $26,900 | $12,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Blain Nelson
RE/MAX
(507) 837-9851
103 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jodie Thompson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 317-7064
141 in this area
214 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6794977
APN: 17.276.2150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.