706 Alder Ave Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $428,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Alder Ave, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $415,346, approximately $446 per square foot. 706 Alder Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Livingston Dennis D and Livingston Pamela M
Bought by
Livingston Dennis D and Livingston Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Dennis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $386,600 | $205,100 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $361,500 | $184,800 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $341,000 | $184,800 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $351,200 | $202,800 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $254,500 | $123,900 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $231,900 | $101,300 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $211,000 | $87,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $192,100 | $71,700 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $148,000 | $51,100 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $138,100 | $53,500 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $124,100 | $48,700 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map