706 Allison Ave Manhattan, KS 66502
Stagg Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $308,586
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Allison Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $250,529, approximately $149 per square foot. 706 Allison Ave is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $34,968 | $4,568 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $27,699 | $4,522 | $23,177 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $26,891 | $3,974 | $22,917 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $26,892 | $3,686 | $23,206 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $25,322 | $3,673 | $21,649 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $25,715 | $3,563 | $22,152 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $25,464 | $3,563 | $21,901 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $25,350 | $3,501 | $21,849 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $25,349 | $3,566 | $21,783 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map