706 Baker St Gulfport, MS 39507
East Gulfport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Baker St, Gulfport, MS 39507 and is currently estimated at $120,211, approximately $143 per square foot. 706 Baker St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Anniston Avenue Elementary School, Bayou View Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,666 | $401 | $4,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map