706 Brookside Ln Frankfort, IL 60423
North Frankfort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,805 - $479,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Brookside Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $442,451, approximately $241 per square foot. 706 Brookside Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Chelsea Intermediate School, and Hickory Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Haas David F and Haas Julie L
Bought by
Jl Meyer Properties Llc 706 Brookside Frankfo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Kenneth E and Lewis Karen A
Bought by
Haas David F and Haas Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Derrick Ronald and Derrick Renate K
Bought by
Lewis Kenneth E and Lewis Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jl Meyer Properties Llc 706 Brookside Frankfo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haas David F | $215,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Kenneth E | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haas David F | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Kenneth E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,676 | $112,809 | $22,292 | $90,517 |
| 2023 | $8,304 | $104,163 | $19,909 | $84,254 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $94,875 | $18,134 | $76,741 |
| 2021 | $7,102 | $88,759 | $16,965 | $71,794 |
| 2020 | $6,922 | $86,258 | $16,487 | $69,771 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $83,950 | $16,046 | $67,904 |
| 2018 | $6,572 | $88,344 | $15,585 | $72,759 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $86,282 | $15,221 | $71,061 |
| 2016 | $6,984 | $83,324 | $14,699 | $68,625 |
| 2015 | $7,250 | $80,389 | $14,181 | $66,208 |
| 2014 | $7,250 | $79,830 | $14,082 | $65,748 |
| 2013 | $7,250 | $80,865 | $14,265 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map