706 Buehler Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $369,901 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Buehler Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $381,725, approximately $187 per square foot. 706 Buehler Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ervin Carlisle Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Borror Corp
Bought by
Brooks Wayman R and Brooks Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,026
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$380,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Wayman R | $143,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Wayman R | $143,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,216 | $108,890 | $23,170 | $85,720 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $108,890 | $23,170 | $85,720 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $78,160 | $14,810 | $63,350 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $78,160 | $14,810 | $63,350 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $78,160 | $14,810 | $63,350 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $61,600 | $12,880 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $61,600 | $12,880 | $48,720 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $58,560 | $9,520 | $49,040 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $58,560 | $9,520 | $49,040 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $58,560 | $9,520 | $49,040 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $58,560 | $9,520 | $49,040 |
| 2013 | $3,460 | $58,560 | $9,520 | $49,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map