706 Cardinal Dr Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Cardinal Dr, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $179,544, approximately $121 per square foot. 706 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance County Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Reaves Jerry P and Reaves Annette B
Bought by
Rainey Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,359
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$106,185
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Calvin | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainey Calvin | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $125,460 | $8,640 | $116,820 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $125,460 | $8,640 | $116,820 |
| 2023 | $885 | $76,129 | $7,479 | $68,650 |
| 2022 | $886 | $76,129 | $7,479 | $68,650 |
| 2021 | $745 | $76,129 | $7,479 | $68,650 |
| 2020 | $883 | $76,129 | $7,479 | $68,650 |
| 2019 | $857 | $76,129 | $7,479 | $68,650 |
| 2018 | $711 | $76,129 | $7,479 | $68,650 |
| 2017 | $816 | $76,129 | $7,479 | $68,650 |
| 2016 | $468 | $76,129 | $7,479 | $68,650 |
| 2015 | $839 | $99,280 | $11,872 | $87,408 |
| 2014 | $518 | $99,288 | $11,872 | $87,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map