710 Cardinal Dr Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $140,745 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Cardinal Dr, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $162,936, approximately $132 per square foot. 710 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance County Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2021
Sold by
Hall Peggy C and Hall Hartwell H
Bought by
Thomas Gail C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gail C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $102,440 | $8,280 | $94,160 |
| 2024 | $927 | $102,440 | $8,280 | $94,160 |
| 2023 | $719 | $61,222 | $7,381 | $53,841 |
| 2022 | $719 | $61,222 | $7,381 | $53,841 |
| 2021 | $599 | $61,222 | $7,381 | $53,841 |
| 2020 | $716 | $61,222 | $7,381 | $53,841 |
| 2019 | $711 | $61,222 | $7,381 | $53,841 |
| 2018 | $572 | $61,222 | $7,381 | $53,841 |
| 2017 | $677 | $61,222 | $7,381 | $53,841 |
| 2016 | $677 | $61,222 | $7,381 | $53,841 |
| 2015 | $656 | $77,510 | $11,100 | $66,410 |
| 2014 | $750 | $77,516 | $11,100 | $66,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map