706 Cloverleaf Ct Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $254,134 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Cloverleaf Ct, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $270,284, approximately $163 per square foot. 706 Cloverleaf Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Saad Emile
Bought by
Benjamin William W and Benjamin Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,026
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin William W | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin William W | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $64,760 | $13,070 | $51,690 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $64,760 | $13,070 | $51,690 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $64,760 | $13,070 | $51,690 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $44,070 | $9,870 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $44,070 | $9,870 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $44,070 | $9,870 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $37,350 | $8,370 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $37,350 | $8,370 | $28,980 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $37,350 | $8,370 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $37,840 | $8,110 | $29,730 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $37,840 | $8,110 | $29,730 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $37,840 | $8,110 | $29,730 |
| 2012 | $976 | $39,020 | $8,370 | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map