706 Cogswell Ave Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Cogswell Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $203,776, approximately $108 per square foot. 706 Cogswell Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Ososkalo Nikolai
Bought by
Reliford William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,652
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
County Of Onondaga
Bought by
Ososkalo Nikolai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Piperno Patricia M
Bought by
Carpetner Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Piperno Charles
Bought by
Piperno Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reliford William | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ososkalo Nikolai | $17,000 | -- | |
| County Of Onondaga | $12,489 | -- | |
| Carpetner Patricia L | $35,000 | Douglas Taylor | |
| Piperno Patricia | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reliford William | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $778 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $742 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,800 | $11,500 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map