706 Deer Path Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $101,388 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Deer Path, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $188,347, approximately $185 per square foot. 706 Deer Path is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Isenhour F E Tripp
Bought by
Lake Anna Investments Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Anna Investments Lc | $7,288 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $42,500 | $28,000 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $191 | $42,500 | $28,000 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $191 | $42,500 | $28,000 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $148 | $28,500 | $16,000 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $148 | $28,500 | $16,000 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $148 | $16,900 | $8,600 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $148 | $28,500 | $16,000 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $88 | $16,900 | $8,600 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $88 | $16,900 | $8,600 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $88 | $16,900 | $8,600 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,900 | $8,600 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,400 | $8,600 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map