Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Boger
Boger Realty
(320) 282-3864
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,415 - $227,000
Cozy four bedroom home in the delightful community of Litchfield. Located in a tree lined neighborhood close to schools and Litchfield's excellent city park. The home features hardwood floors, main floor bathroom and a large laundry room.
Also includes several recent updates including converting two basement rooms to approved bedrooms plus a private backyard for all to enjoy. Don't miss out, check it out soon.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Malcolm | $185,000 | Title Mark | |
| Swisse Jonathan Peder | $113,500 | All American Title | |
| Strickland Becky Lynn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ludwig Malcolm | $9,250 | |
| Open | Ludwig Malcolm | $178,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Swisse Jonathan Peder | $110,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Strickland Becky Lynn | $88,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Sold | $185,000 | +5.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $139,400 | $23,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $119,600 | $21,000 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $116,000 | $21,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $854 | $97,900 | $17,500 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $880 | $81,900 | $17,500 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $756 | $82,800 | $17,500 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $576 | $71,400 | $17,500 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $574 | $63,900 | $17,500 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $570 | $64,500 | $17,500 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $620 | $62,100 | $16,600 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Boger
Boger Realty
(320) 282-3864
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Stephen Boger
Boger Realty
(320) 227-6917
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shanelle Monreal
RE/MAX Results
(320) 266-1464
8 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6450042
APN: 27-0253000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.