706 E Buchanan Ave Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $140,408
Studio
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Buchanan Ave, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $119,102, approximately $66 per square foot. 706 E Buchanan Ave is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Foster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Itri Holdings & Finance Llc
Bought by
Cuevas Jose Luis Olivarez and Camacho Mirella Olivarez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,045
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$98,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Campos Gilberto
Bought by
Spring Hill State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Guillory & Gatlin Inc
Bought by
Campos Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,350
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Jose Luis Olivarez | -- | Ustc | |
| Spring Hill State Bank | $20,500 | None Available | |
| Campos Gilberto | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Jose Luis Olivarez | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Gilberto | $26,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $128,640 | $6,700 | $121,940 |
| 2024 | $24 | $122,010 | $6,700 | $115,310 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $106,830 | $6,700 | $100,130 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $75,800 | $4,640 | $71,160 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $48,890 | $4,640 | $44,250 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $48,440 | $4,640 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $47,990 | $4,640 | $43,350 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $46,700 | $4,640 | $42,060 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $46,080 | $4,640 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $44,770 | $4,640 | $40,130 |
| 2015 | $996 | $43,570 | $4,640 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,050 | $3,940 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map