Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrew Edlin
Miller Realty
(641) 919-4663
57 in this area
74 Total Sales
AT LAST! YOUR CUTE BUNGALOW on one level, 1,152 sq. ft. In good shape, with a 24 foot living room, 3 entrances, a breezeway and a garage. Close to the Square - but not too close. Eat-in kitchen. Nice recent laminate floor in day rooms, carpet in bedrooms. All three bedrooms have fans and closets. Unusually big utility room. Despite being on E Burlington it's very quiet inside. Corner property gives plenty of privacy. Recommend viewing soon. Estate sale, but roof looks recent. MLS#6336549
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $68,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.6% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $120,900 | $21,500 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $101,200 | $21,500 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $101,200 | $21,500 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $84,600 | $21,500 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $84,600 | $21,500 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $81,300 | $21,500 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrew Edlin
Miller Realty
(641) 919-4663
57 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joanne Terrien
Village Realty
(641) 919-2776
175 in this area
213 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6336549
APN: 06-25-451-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.