706 E Greenfield St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Greenfield St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $319,520, approximately $229 per square foot. 706 E Greenfield St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Classical School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,744 | $247,500 | $35,600 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $169,900 | $28,500 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $169,900 | $28,500 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $169,900 | $28,500 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $169,900 | $28,500 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $140,600 | $25,900 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $140,600 | $25,900 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $140,600 | $25,900 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $140,600 | $25,900 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $140,600 | $25,900 | $114,700 |
| 2013 | $3,176 | $149,800 | $25,900 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map