706 E Head St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $192,697
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Head St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $189,174, approximately $121 per square foot. 706 E Head St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Centralia Boom Llc
Bought by
Tuggle Isaac B and Tuggle Kynide L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$130,486
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Liebig Laquita and Liebig Laquita M
Bought by
Centralia Boom Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$130,486
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Wood Francis J
Bought by
Liebig Andrew and Liebig La Quita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,904
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuggle Isaac B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Centralia Boom Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liebig Andrew | -- | Assured Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuggle Isaac B | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Liebig Andrew | $86,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $18,411 | $1,995 | $16,416 |
| 2024 | $992 | $16,074 | $1,995 | $14,079 |
| 2023 | $980 | $16,074 | $1,995 | $14,079 |
| 2022 | $906 | $14,877 | $1,995 | $12,882 |
| 2021 | $904 | $14,877 | $1,995 | $12,882 |
| 2020 | $846 | $13,767 | $1,995 | $11,772 |
| 2019 | $846 | $13,767 | $1,995 | $11,772 |
| 2018 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $12,747 | $1,995 | $10,752 |
| 2016 | $792 | $12,747 | $1,995 | $10,752 |
| 2015 | $466 | $7,467 | $1,919 | $5,548 |
| 2014 | $468 | $7,467 | $1,919 | $5,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map