702 E Early St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $179,083 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Early St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $205,771, approximately $141 per square foot. 702 E Early St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Reichert Lenora and Reichert Evelyn D
Bought by
Reichert Thomas E and Reichert Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Thomas E | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reichert Thomas E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $16,739 | $1,995 | $14,744 |
| 2024 | $902 | $14,611 | $1,995 | $12,616 |
| 2023 | $891 | $14,611 | $1,995 | $12,616 |
| 2022 | $823 | $13,528 | $1,995 | $11,533 |
| 2021 | $822 | $13,528 | $1,995 | $11,533 |
| 2020 | $769 | $12,517 | $1,995 | $10,522 |
| 2019 | $769 | $12,517 | $1,995 | $10,522 |
| 2018 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $11,590 | $1,995 | $9,595 |
| 2016 | $720 | $11,590 | $1,995 | $9,595 |
| 2015 | $723 | $11,590 | $1,995 | $9,595 |
| 2014 | $463 | $7,383 | $1,995 | $5,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map