706 E Illinois St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Illinois St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $387,051, approximately $201 per square foot. 706 E Illinois St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Page Dennis and Page Donna L
Bought by
Ackerman Callie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,275
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Callie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman Callie | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $282,480 | $74,250 | $208,230 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $268,950 | $53,630 | $215,320 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $233,780 | $45,380 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $212,530 | $41,250 | $171,280 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $222,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $180,190 | $33,000 | $147,190 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $163,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $152,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $141,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map