Seller's Agent in 2018
Tod Emerson
Heritage 1st Realty, LLC
(620) 245-4237
34 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $196,000
New roof on house and garage. New bathrooms upstairs and downstairs. Newly remodeled kitchen with many new cabinets installed. Newly refinished hardwood floors in Living Room and Formal Dining Room. New carpet in all bedrooms. Remodeled garage, finished and painted. New heating and cooling system. New water heater. New water softener system. New sheet rock and insulation in all upstairs rooms. Fenced in back yard. New front porch. New paint inside and out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heritage 1st Realty, LLC License #BR00221509 Listed on: 06/15/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham John D | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | +133.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $18,229 | $2,706 | $15,523 |
| 2024 | $25 | $17,871 | $2,706 | $15,165 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $17,281 | $2,303 | $14,978 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $16,457 | $2,517 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $16,457 | $2,517 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $16,457 | $2,548 | $13,909 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $14,910 | $2,354 | $12,556 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $9,554 | $2,361 | $7,193 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $9,366 | $2,057 | $7,309 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $10,381 | $2,057 | $8,324 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,178 | $2,139 | $8,039 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $10,557 | $1,762 | $8,795 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tod Emerson
Heritage 1st Realty, LLC
(620) 245-4237
34 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lanae Powell
Compass Realty LLC
(620) 755-2467
82 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carmela Leach
Diamond Real Estate
(620) 755-3231
157 in this area
229 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dana Regier
Compass Realty LLC
Source: Mid-Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 37678
APN: 138-28-0-10-08-012.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.