Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Tatarian
The Apex Broker, Inc
(559) 260-1763
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,893 - $399,000
Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,500sqft house! Open layout with an oversized living room, ultra custom kitchen, and updated bathrooms. Granite counter tops throughout, travertine backsplahes, new appliances, new light fixtures, real hardwood flooring, new tile flooring, walk-in master shower, walk-in closet, new landscaping in the front yard, updated windows/slider, new doors and hardware throughout, freshly painted, and newer composite roof. This house is brand new and turn-key! Call today for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Apex Broker, Inc License #02004998 Listed on: 11/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhong Mei Hui | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Xiong Zhong Mei Hui | $249,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tatarian Paul | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stevinson Michael James | -- | None Available | |
| Stevinson Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stevinson Michael J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhong Mei Hui | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Zhong Mei Hui | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevinson Michael J | $279,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $277,760 | $61,351 | $216,409 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $266,976 | $58,970 | $208,006 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $261,742 | $57,814 | $203,928 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $256,611 | $56,681 | $199,930 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $253,980 | $56,100 | $197,880 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $165,000 | $49,500 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $892 | $70,001 | $11,748 | $58,253 |
| 2017 | $876 | $68,629 | $11,518 | $57,111 |
| 2016 | $848 | $67,285 | $11,293 | $55,992 |
| 2015 | $835 | $66,275 | $11,124 | $55,151 |
| 2014 | $820 | $64,978 | $10,907 | $54,071 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Tatarian
The Apex Broker, Inc
(559) 260-1763
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Nico Gentile
Gentile Real Estate
(559) 860-9105
6 in this area
285 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Liru Huang
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 304-1256
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 514138
APN: 418-233-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.