706 E Tarr St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Tarr St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $297,515, approximately $152 per square foot. 706 E Tarr St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Musgraves Dennis E and Musgraves Judy L
Bought by
Gooding Harold A and Gooding Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooding Harold A | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $41,458 | $3,743 | $37,715 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $36,214 | $3,743 | $32,471 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $36,214 | $3,743 | $32,471 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $33,535 | $3,743 | $29,792 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $33,060 | $3,743 | $29,317 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $30,616 | $3,743 | $26,873 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $30,616 | $3,743 | $26,873 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $28,348 | $3,743 | $24,605 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $28,348 | $3,743 | $24,605 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $28,348 | $3,743 | $24,605 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,348 | $3,743 | $24,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map